Length Modules

Here is a introduction of fiber Optical Modules

The Optical Module are compose of photoelectronic device, functional circuit and optical interface. According to the functions of optical modules, there have optical receiver module, optical transceiver module, optical fiber transceiver module, light forwarding module etc.

The main function of optical fiber transceiver module is to realize photoelectric conversion/electro-optical conversion. It’s includes optical power control, modulate and sent, acquisition of signal, IV transform and limiting amplitude judgment reborn function. Then there is security check、TX-disable and other functions. Common are: SFP, SFF, SFP+, GBIC, XFP, 1×9 etc.

The optical transceiver also can be classified according to the main parameters.

Pluggable: hot-pluggable and NonHot Plug.

Package Type: SFP, GBIC, XFP, Xenpak, X2, 1X9, SFF, 200/3000pin, XPAK.

Transmission Rate: The unit of transmission rate is Mb/s or Gb/s. Optical modules includes the following main rates: low rate, 100M, 1000M, 2.5G, 4.25G, 4.9G, 6G, 8G, 10G and 40G.

Optical module has Singlemode and Multimode.

The wavelength of singlemode is 1310nm or 1550nm, size of singlemode is 9-10/125μm. Normal transmission distance is 10KM 20kM 40KM 70KM 120KM.

The wavelength of multimode is 850nm or 1310nm, size of multimode 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm. The transmission distance of 50/125μm is 550M, transmission distance of 62.5/125μm is 330M.

You could distinguish the singlemode and multimode from different colors. The appearance of singlemode is yellow color, multimode is orange color.

Some frequently used symbols of optical module: SX MM(850nm 550M) LX SM(1310nm 15KM) LHSM(1310nm 40km) ZX(1550nm 70KM) EZX(1550nm120KM) SR LR ER ZR.

Some technical parameters of optical module:

1. 155M 1310nm FP 2KM Optical Power: transmit -8~-19dbm, receiver:<-31dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

2. 155M 1310nm FP 15KM Optical Power: transmit -8~-15dbm, receiver:<-31dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

3. 155M 1310nm FP 40KM Optical Power: transmit 0~-5dbm, receiver:<-35dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

4. 155M 1550nm DFP 80KM Optical Power: transmit 0~-5dbm, receiver:<-34dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

5. 1.25G 850nm FP 550M Optical Power: transmit -3~-9dbm, receiver:<-18dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

6. 1.25G 1310nm FP 15KM Optical Power: transmit -3~-9dbm, receiver:<-20dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

7. 1.25G 1310nm FP 40KM Optical Power: transmit -3~2dbm, receiver:<-23dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

8. 1.25G 1550nm DFP 80KM Optical Power: transmit -2~3dbm, receiver:<-23dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

9. 1.25G 1550nm DFP 120KM Optical Power: transmit 0~4dbm, receiver:<-31dbm. Frequency: PCEL Temperature: 0~70 voltage: 3.3~5V (Optional)

Ingellen offer all kinds of optical modules with excellent quality, lifetime warranty and competitive price.

Here is the detail info about fiber optic transceiver( http://www.ingellen.com/fiber-optic-transceiver-c-1.html ), and article from Ingellen blog( http://www.ingellen.com/blog/optical-modules.html )

Find Length Modules On eBay Below:

3D Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
3D Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
3C Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
3C Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
3B Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
3B Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
2A Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
2A Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
2B Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
2B Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
2D Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
2D Left Hand Hoyt XR XTR Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3B Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3B Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3C Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3C Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3D Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3D Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3E Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3E Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3F Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3F Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3G Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3G Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3B Left Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3B Left Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 3A Left Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 3A Left Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 2E Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 2E Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 2D Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 2D Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 2B Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 2B Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
CH 2A Right Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
CH 2A Right Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunting Bow Draw Length
$15.99
RK 2E Left Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunt Bow Draw Length
RK 2E Left Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunt Bow Draw Length
$19.99
TB 3D Modules Right Hand Hoyt Turbo Cam  1 2 Hunt Bow Draw Length NEW
TB 3D Modules Right Hand Hoyt Turbo Cam 1 2 Hunt Bow Draw Length NEW
$19.99
TB 2B Modules Right Hand Hoyt Turbo Cam  1 2 Hunt Bow Draw Length NEW
TB 2B Modules Right Hand Hoyt Turbo Cam 1 2 Hunt Bow Draw Length NEW
$19.99
TB 2E Modules Right Hand Hoyt Turbo Cam  1 2 Hunt Bow Draw Length NEW
TB 2E Modules Right Hand Hoyt Turbo Cam 1 2 Hunt Bow Draw Length NEW
$19.99
RK 3B Left Hand Hoyt Cam  1 2 Modules Top  Bottom Hunt Bow Draw Length
RK 3B Left Hand Hoyt Cam 1 2 Modules Top Bottom Hunt Bow Draw Length
$15.99
PSE Lightning Cam Module 8 Left Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
PSE Lightning Cam Module 8 Left Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$15.99
PSE Lightning Cam Module 8 Right Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
PSE Lightning Cam Module 8 Right Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$15.99
PSE Lightning Cam Module 7 Right Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
PSE Lightning Cam Module 7 Right Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$15.99
PSE Centerfire CF Cam Module 8 Right Left Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting NEW
PSE Centerfire CF Cam Module 8 Right Left Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting NEW
$10.99
Darton Exciter Bow Single Cam Module 1 Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
Darton Exciter Bow Single Cam Module 1 Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$10.99
Darton Exciter Bow Single Cam Module 2 Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
Darton Exciter Bow Single Cam Module 2 Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$10.99
Darton Exciter Bow Single Cam Module 4 Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
Darton Exciter Bow Single Cam Module 4 Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$10.99
Pro Cam 4 Wheel Modules High Country Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
Pro Cam 4 Wheel Modules High Country Bows Archery Draw Length Hunting Target
$10.99
Pearson XS Mag C Left Hand Bow Modules Hunting Draw Length Archery
Pearson XS Mag C Left Hand Bow Modules Hunting Draw Length Archery
$10.99


Recently Purchased Length Modules:


hoyt cam module tb3etr 30 draw length, tb 2e modules right hand hoyt turbo cam amp; 12 hunt bow draw length new, tb 2b modules right hand hoyt turbo cam amp; 12 hunt bow draw length new, e browning cam bow modules hunting draw length archery new, c browning cam bow modules hunting draw length archery new, b browning afterburner cam bow modules hunting draw length archery new, a browning afterburner cam bow modules hunting draw length archery new, a browning heat inner cam bow modules hunting draw length archery new, c browning heat inner cam bow modules hunting draw length archery new, bear bows others single cam 03 bow modules hunting draw length archery, w3 bear buckmaster others winged cam bow modules hunting draw length archery, w2 bear buckmaster others winged cam bow modules hunting draw length archery, bear jennings micro carbon extreme cam bow modules hunting draw length archery, pearson m10 diamonback rocket force cam bow module hunting draw length archery, pearson xs mag c left hand bow modules hunting draw length archery, darton exciter bow single cam module 4 archery draw length hunting target , darton exciter bow single cam module 2 archery draw length hunting target , darton exciter bow single cam module 1 archery draw length hunting target , pse centerfire cf cam module 8 right left bows archery draw length hunting new, pse lightning cam module 7 right bows archery draw length hunting target , pse lightning cam module 8 right bows archery draw length hunting target , pse lightning cam module 8 left bows archery draw length hunting target , pro cam 4 wheel modules high country bows archery draw length hunting target , rk 3b left hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunt bow draw length , tb 3d modules right hand hoyt turbo cam amp; 12 hunt bow draw length new, rk 2e left hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunt bow draw length , ch 2a right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 2b right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 2d right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 2e right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3a left hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3b left hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3g right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3f right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3e right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3d right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3c right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , ch 3b right hand hoyt cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , 2d left hand hoyt xr xtr cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , 2b left hand hoyt xr xtr cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , 2a left hand hoyt xr xtr cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , 3b left hand hoyt xr xtr cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , 3c left hand hoyt xr xtr cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length , 3d left hand hoyt xr xtr cam amp; 12 modules top amp; bottom hunting bow draw length



Comments are closed.